GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 Charleston County School District2026-RFP-052

District Wide Fire Inspection Services & Repairs

Charleston County School District / Facilities Management

All open bids & awards from Charleston County School District

Description

Charleston County School District is seeking Proposals for Project Title . Proposals are to be submitted through the Procurement Portal at https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/ccsd , no later than Response Submission Time on Response Submission Date .

Documents (3)

  • 📎 67bafe41-9f02-4326-b32b-570c4b798f8e_CCSD_Terms_and_Conditions.pdf
    application/pdf · 563 KB
    Download
  • 📎 dd53fb76-61d0-43dd-b521-ee58f2022b05_CCSD_Offerors_Checklist.docx.pdf
    application/pdf · 236 KB
    Download
  • 📎 project_document_snapshot.pdf
    application/pdf · 746 KB
    Download

Details

Posted
Aug 27, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 10, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC (11d)
Status
open
Buyer
Charleston County School District
Department
Facilities Management
Jurisdiction
Charleston County School District
Reference #
2026-RFP-052
Has Description
true
Summary
Charleston County School District is seeking Proposals for <svg class="codeIcon" xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg" wi
Government Code
ccsd
Government Organization City
North Charleston
Government Organization State
SC
Government Organization Website
https://www.ccsdschools.com/
Government Organization Zip Code
29405
Government Organization Address1
3999 Bridge View Drive
Government Organization Country Code
US
Other
Is Paused: false · Template Title: Request For Proposal · Copy Count: 0 · Government Organization Logo: https://assets.procurement.opengov.com/logo-uploads/6e70cf38-cb76-4953-ac29-1c72769db9e9_EPS-11.jpg · Government Organization Timezone: America/New_York · Government Organization Phone Country: 1

Contact

(843)718-0232

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from Charleston County School District's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.