open🌐 Illinois (BidBuy)26-497DVA-QUINC-B-53813
EMERGENCY FINAL COST- IVHQ- FY26 - FIFER TRANSFORMER REPLACEMENT
DVA - Veterans Affairs
Summary?
DVA - Veterans Affairs has posted an open government solicitation: EMERGENCY FINAL COST- IVHQ- FY26 - FIFER TRANSFORMER REPLACEMENT. Responses are due September 18, 2026.
Details?
- Response deadline
- Sep 18, 2026, 3:00 PM UTC (12d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- DVA - Veterans Affairs
- Jurisdiction
- Illinois (BidBuy)
- Reference #
- 26-497DVA-QUINC-B-53813
- Has Description
- false
- Bid Opening Date
- 09/18/2026 10:00:00
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Illinois (BidBuy)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.