GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 Massachusetts (COMMBUYS)BD-27-1286-PRC01-PRC01-132861

School Lot Snowplowing Services

Town of Lexington

All open bids & awards from Town of Lexington

Summary

Town of Lexington has posted an open government solicitation: School Lot Snowplowing Services. Responses are due September 10, 2026.

Details

Response deadline
Sep 10, 2026, 4:00 PM UTC (4d)
Status
open
Buyer
Town of Lexington
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (COMMBUYS)
Reference #
BD-27-1286-PRC01-PRC01-132861
Has Description
false
Bid Opening Date
09/10/2026 12:00:00

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from Massachusetts (COMMBUYS)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.