open🌐 Connecticut (CTSource)135-0281N Phase 2
ROXBURY K-8: PHASE 2
State of CT - DAS Procurement
Description
Sealed proposals for trade contracts addressed to the City of Stamford Purchasing Department will be received by Erik Larson at 888 Washington Blvd., 10th Floor, Stamford, CT, 06809 by 11:00AM local time on September 30, 2026. Immediately following, all bids will be opened publicly in the Café on the 4th Floor and read aloud. Bids received after the specified closing time will not be accepted and will be returned unopened. Plans and specifications (and future Addenda) are/will be available and may be viewed and downloaded free of charge from SmartBidNet at the following address: https://securecc.smartinsight.co/#/PublicBidProject/867578 A Prebid Meeting will be held at the existing Roxbury Elementary School on September 9, 2026 at 4:30PM. The Prebid Meeting is mandatory for 2.02 Abatement and Demolition Bidders. All bidders are responsible for examining existing conditions affecting their work and are strongly encouraged to attend the applicable Prebid meeting.
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 27, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 30, 2026, 3:00 PM UTC (31d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- State of CT - DAS Procurement
- Jurisdiction
- Connecticut (CTSource)
- Start date
- Aug 27, 2026
- Reference #
- 135-0281N Phase 2
- Has Description
- true
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Jan 13, 2020
- Owner Org Home Url
- https://ct.gov/das
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/state/ct
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 690947
- Start Job
- 1762830
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Creator Org Name
- Stamford, City of
- Creator Org Cdate
- Nov 5, 2020
- Creator Org Child Orgs
- 185160, 164352, 205001
- Bid Workflow Pa Workflow
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- ITB
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Invitation to Bid
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Connecticut (CTSource)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.