IFBopen🌐 Virginia (eVA)127419
DCR-VSP-Occoneechee State Parkâ Marina Dock Cable Assessment and Repair Contract (Clarksville)
Department of Conservation and Recreation
All open bids & awards from Department of Conservation and Recreation →
Description
Occoneechee State Park Marina & Fuel Dock Underwater Cable Assessment & Repair Contract (2) Two-Year Term. Mandatory Site Visit on 9/16/2026 at 10:00 AM Questions Due in writing by 9/17/2026, 5:00 PM. Send Request to attend to mary.cook-jones@dcr.virginia.gov no later than 2 days prior to site visit to be put on attendance list.
Details?
- Posted
- Sep 4, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 22, 2026, 1:00 PM UTC (16d)
- Type
- IFB
- Category
- Non-professional Services - Non-Technology
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- Department of Conservation and Recreation
- Jurisdiction
- Virginia (eVA)
- Location
- Occoneechee State Park 1192 Occoneechee Park Rd.Clarkesville, VA 23927 (Mecklenburg County)
- Reference #
- 127419
- Has Description
- true
- App
- IV
- Agency
- A199DCR
- Doctype
- SO
- Version
- 0
- Commcode
- 8778, 8778, 8778, 8778, 8778, 8778, 8778
- Commdesc
- Marina Services, Marina Services, Marina Services, Marina Services, Marina Services, Marina Services, Marina Services
- Longdesc
- Occoneechee State Park Marina & Fuel Dock Underwater Cable Assessment & Repair Contract (2) Two-Year Term. Mandatory Site Visit on 9/16/2026 at 10:00 AM Questions Due in writing by 9/17/2026, 5:00 PM.
- Doccddesc
- Invitation for Bids (IFB)
- Commlinedesc
- (1000) One-Thousand Linear Foot price -immediate need of approximately (4) Four each 5/8â â 6 x 25 IWRC Stainless Type 316 cut length estimated 110 to 250 ft, Continuous un-spliced cable, depe, (3
- Categoryshortdesc
- Non-Prof Serv
Contact
Mary Cook Jones
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Virginia (eVA)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.