GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
RFPopen🌐 Alberta (APC)AB-2026-06165

RFSO 26-11Sports, Stadium, Commercial and Building Lighting Solutions

Kinetic GPO

All open bids & awards from Kinetic GPO

Description

The intent of this solicitation is to establish one or more contracts that include a comprehensive product offering with one or more suppliers that can accommodate a nationwide demand for Sports, Stadium, Commercial and Building Lighting Solutions and to fulfill obligations as nationwide suppliers to GPO Members as further specified herein. Please go to https://kineticgpo.bonfirehub.ca/portal to review the RFSO details and documents. All Proposals must be uploaded to Bonfire Euna Procurement by the closing date and time. Only Proposals received on or before the Submission Deadline set out in the RFSO Timetable will be evaluated. Respondents are cautioned that the timing of their Proposal submission is based on when the Proposal is received, not when the Proposal is submitted by a Respondent. Loading large documents may take significant time, depending on the size of the file(s) and your Internet connection speed. Respondents are advised to allocate sufficient time to upload documents and finalize their submissions prior to the Submission Deadline.

Details

Posted
Sep 4, 2026
Response deadline
Nov 6, 2026, 8:00 PM UTC (62d)
Type
RFP
Category
GD
Status
open
Buyer
Kinetic GPO
Jurisdiction
Alberta (APC)
Location
Alberta
Reference #
AB-2026-06165
Has Description
true
Status Order
2
@Search Score
1
Commodity Codes
39100000, 39101600, 39101800, 39101900, 39110000, 39111500, 39111600, 39111700, 39111800, 39111900, 39112000, 39112200, 39112300, 39112400, 39112500, 45111808, 72151501, 72151511, 76111503
Agreement Type Code
TA-01
Ai Version Keywords
kinetic gpo, request for proposal, rfp, rfs, sports lighting, stadium lighting, commercial lighting, building lighting, nationwide suppliers, lighting solutions, product offering, procurement, proposa
Project Description
The intent of this solicitation is to establish one or more contracts that include a comprehensive product offering with one or more suppliers that can accommodate a nationwide demand for Sports, Stad
Solicitation Number
26-11
Commodity Code Titles
Lamps and lightbulbs and lamp components, Lamps and lightbulbs, Lamp components and accessories, Lamp Ballasts and Lamp Transformers, Lighting Fixtures and Accessories, Interior lighting fixtures and
Opportunity Type Code
OPEN-COMPETITIVE
Other
Amended: false

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from Alberta (APC)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.