GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 Chesterfield County, VA (incl. Public Schools)IFB27000001

Athletic Court Construction and Repair Services

Chesterfield County

All open bids & awards from Chesterfield County

Summary

Chesterfield County has posted an open government solicitation: Athletic Court Construction and Repair Services. Responses are due September 24, 2026.

Details

Posted
Aug 19, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 24, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC (18d)
Status
open
Buyer
Chesterfield County
Jurisdiction
Chesterfield County, VA (incl. Public Schools)
Start date
Aug 19, 2026
Reference #
IFB27000001
Has Description
false
Cdate
Jul 1, 2026
Bid Type
1
Owner Org Cdate
Mar 28, 2017
Owner Org Child Orgs
118305, 118312, 118322, 118328, 118753, 183756, 118314, 118319, 118324, 118329, 118339, 183745, 183758, 183762, 183763, 118309, 118317, 118335, 183744, 183750, 183761, 110484, 118313, 118316, 118326,
Owner Org Graphic Url
440331
Start Job
1753318
Allow Scan
Y
Bid Workflow Pa Workflow Status
0
Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
3
Ct Bidstatus Name
Started
Ct Bidstatus Status
2
Ct Bidstatus D Status
Active
Enable Scoring
N
Estimated Total
1000000
Org Bid Class Type Code
IFB
Org Bid Class Type Status
A
Org Bid Class Type Description
Invitation for Bids
Bid Respond Access Type Description
All Vendors
Other
Owner Org Time Zone: US/Eastern

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from Chesterfield County, VA (incl. Public Schools)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.