open🌐 Connecticut (CTSource)38877
Removal/Replacement of Sidewalk at Long hill Ave- Phase 2
State of CT - DAS Procurement
Description
City of Shelton is now doing all of their bidding through OpenGov. No paper bids are being accepted. ALL future emails, communications, questions, etc. will be done through OpenGov, which you must register with in order to bid. It is the vendor’s responsibility to check your email for communications from OpenGov, including checking your spam/junk mail, as your recipient email set up may not recognize OpenGov as real email. To register, do the following: Copy & paste this link: https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/cityofshelton If you have any problems registering, you can call OpenGov Support line at: 1-650-336-7167. Select option # 1, then select option # 3 for Procurement.
Details?
- Posted
- Sep 4, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 25, 2026, 3:00 PM UTC (19d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- State of CT - DAS Procurement
- Jurisdiction
- Connecticut (CTSource)
- Start date
- Sep 4, 2026
- Reference #
- 38877
- Has Description
- true
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Jan 13, 2020
- Owner Org Home Url
- https://ct.gov/das
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/state/ct
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 690947
- Start Job
- 1772690
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Creator Org Name
- Shelton, Town of
- Creator Org Cdate
- Nov 19, 2020
- Creator Org Child Orgs
- 165004, 164413, 177001
- Bid Workflow Pa Workflow
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- ITB
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Invitation to Bid
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Connecticut (CTSource)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.