open🌐 Connecticut (CTSource)38708
Natural Hazard Mitigation Plan Update for 21 Rural Towns
State of CT - DAS Procurement
Description
The Northwest Hills Council of Governments (NHCOG) seeks a qualified planning/engineering/GIS consultant to assist in the preparation of a multi-jurisdictional natural hazard mitigation plan update for twenty-one (21) member towns. The towns include Barkhamsted, Burlington, Canaan, Colebrook, Cornwall, Goshen, Hartland, Harwinton, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Hartford, Norfolk, North Canaan, Roxbury, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington, Warren, Washington and Winchester.
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 27, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 29, 2026, 7:00 PM UTC (30d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- State of CT - DAS Procurement
- Jurisdiction
- Connecticut (CTSource)
- Start date
- Aug 27, 2026
- Reference #
- 38708
- Has Description
- true
- Cdate
- Aug 26, 2026
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Jan 13, 2020
- Owner Org Home Url
- https://ct.gov/das
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/state/ct
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 690947
- Start Job
- 1761834
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Creator Org Name
- Northwest Hills Council of Gov.
- Creator Org Cdate
- Nov 6, 2020
- Creator Org Child Orgs
- 164412
- Bid Workflow Pa Workflow
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Collab End Date
- Sep 18, 2026
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Collab Start Job
- 1761837
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- RFP
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Request for Proposal
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Connecticut (CTSource)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.