GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
IFBopen🌐 Virginia (eVA)127337

DCR-VSP-James River SP - Dixon Landing Paving

Department of Conservation and Recreation

All open bids & awards from Department of Conservation and Recreation

Description

The purpose of this Invitation for Bids (IFB) is to establish a contract with a qualified contractor to do asphalt paving, improvements, general maintenance, and repairs of approximately 15,004 Sq. Yd. of existing paved roadways and parking areas on Park Road to Dixon Landing at James River State Park, 104 Green Hill Drive, Gladstone, Virginia, 24553. MANDATORY PRE-BID MEETING

Details

Posted
Aug 27, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 24, 2026, 11:00 AM UTC (25d)
Type
IFB
Category
Non-professional Services - Non-Technology
Status
open
Buyer
Department of Conservation and Recreation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (eVA)
Location
James River State Park104 Green Hill Drive, Gladstone, Virginia, 24553
Reference #
127337
Has Description
true
App
IV
Agency
A199DCR
Doctype
SO
Version
0
Longdesc
The purpose of this Invitation for Bids (IFB) is to establish a contract with a qualified contractor to do asphalt paving, improvements, general maintenance, and repairs of approximately 15,004 Sq. Yd
Doccddesc
Invitation for Bids (IFB)
Commlinedesc
Grand Total Price for Dixon Landing Paving per IFB specifications
Categoryshortdesc
Non-Prof Serv

Contact

Barbara Little

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from Virginia (eVA)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.