open🌐 Broome, NYhttp://www.rfpmart.com/1166654-usa-broome-new-york-maintenance-repair-and-operations-supplies-rfp.html
CONS-23647 - USA (Broome, New York) - Maintenance, Repair and Operations Supplies - Deadline October 29,2026
Description
(1) Vendor needs to provide maintenance, repair and operations supplies to the government authority located in Broome, NY.– The resulting awarded Contractor must have a manufacturer/brand–agnostic catalogs of MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations) equipment and supplies, including premium brands and cost–effective brands.– The resulting awarded Contractor shall verify that all service providers are fully licensed for the type of work being performed in the respective state.– The resulting awarded Contractor will confirm authorization and/or accreditation to provide products.• Subcategories for Cleaning & Janitorial Supplies:o Brooms, Mops, Squeegees & Bucketso Cleaners, Detergents & Odor Controlo Floor Cleaning Machines & Vacuumso Personal Hygiene & Soapso Safety & PPEo Sanitizing Equipmento Towels, Tissues & Wipeso Trash Cans, Bags & Compactorso Washroom Dispensers, Dryers & Partitionso Other/Miscellaneous(2) The contract period will be for one year.(3) All the questions must be submitted no later than October 1, 2026 .(4) Pre–bid meeting will be held on September 14, 2026.
Details?
- Posted
- Sep 1, 2026
- Response deadline
- Oct 29, 2026, 11:59 PM UTC (54d)
- Status
- open
- Jurisdiction
- Broome, NY
- Location
- Broome
- Has Description
- true
- Item
- CONS-23647 - USA (Broome, New York) - Maintenance, Repair and Operations Supplies - Deadline October 29,2026 (1) Vendor needs to provide maintenance, repair and ope
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Broome, NY's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.