IFBopen🌐 Virginia (eVA)127330
RFB: Jackson Elementary Lift Station
Wythe County
Description
Wythe County is accepting bids for the installation of a duplex grinder pump station, approximately 5,760 LF of 2 inch sanitary force main and all related appurtenances, and abandonment of the existing sanitary tanks and drain field. See attached document for full scope and how to obtain bid documents.
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 27, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 10, 2026, 11:00 AM UTC (11d)
- Type
- IFB
- Category
- Construction
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- Wythe County
- Jurisdiction
- Virginia (eVA)
- Location
- Jackson Elementary School
- Reference #
- 127330
- Has Description
- true
- App
- IV
- Agency
- L044WYTHECNTY
- Doctype
- SO
- Version
- 0
- Longdesc
- Wythe County is accepting bids for the installation of a duplex grinder pump station, approximately 5,760 LF of 2 inch sanitary force main and all related appurtenances, and abandonment of the existin
- Doccddesc
- Invitation for Bids (IFB)
Contact
Martha Collins
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Virginia (eVA)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.