open🌐 Connecticut (CTSource)38734
Memorial Town Hall Carpet Replacement 2026
State of CT - DAS Procurement
Description
The Town of Old Lyme is requesting proposals from flooring contractors to provide carpet installation services for the Town of Old Lyme. Said services will include the removal of the existing carpet, proper prep, and the installation of new carpet at the Old Lyme Memorial Town Hall, 52 Lyme Street, Old Lyme.
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 27, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 25, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC (26d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- State of CT - DAS Procurement
- Jurisdiction
- Connecticut (CTSource)
- Start date
- Aug 27, 2026
- Reference #
- 38734
- Has Description
- true
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Jan 13, 2020
- Owner Org Home Url
- https://ct.gov/das
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/state/ct
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 690947
- Start Job
- 1763071
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Creator Org Name
- Old Lyme, Town Of
- Creator Org Cdate
- Nov 30, 2020
- Creator Org Child Orgs
- 165416
- Bid Workflow Pa Workflow
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- RFP
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Request for Proposal
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Connecticut (CTSource)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.