open🌐 Rhode Island (OSP)RFP27006984
Analytical Laboratory Inspection Services
State of Rhode Island
Description
Rhode Island Department of Health (“RIDOH”), State Health Laboratories is soliciting proposals from qualified firms to conduct inspections of registered analytical laboratories, in accordance with the terms of this Request for Proposal (“RFP”). For more information, a. when viewing from public bid board, click on the “print/download solicitation” button in the upper right corner of this window, or b. vendor can login to their WebProcure account to view this solicitation in full.
Details?
- Posted
- Sep 4, 2026
- Response deadline
- Oct 5, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC (29d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- State of Rhode Island
- Jurisdiction
- Rhode Island (OSP)
- Start date
- Sep 4, 2026
- Reference #
- RFP27006984
- Has Description
- true
- Cdate
- Sep 3, 2026
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Jan 19, 2018
- Owner Org Home Url
- https://www.ridop.ri.gov
- Owner Org Child Orgs
- 124098, 133669, 133673, 133674, 133676, 133681, 133683, 140283, 140303, 133665, 136686, 140304, 140306, 141171, 130570, 130573, 130576, 130582, 133671, 133675, 140290, 140291, 140307, 140311, 140995,
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/state/ri
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 580568
- Start Job
- 1771358
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Bid Workflow For Est Total Pi
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Collab End Date
- Sep 14, 2026
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Collab Start Job
- 1771357
- Estimated Total
- 30000
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- RFP
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Request for Proposal
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Rhode Island (OSP)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.