GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
OTHERopen🌐 Dominican Republic (DGCP)CORAAVEGA-CCC-LPN-2026-0002

ADQUISICION DE CAMION CISTERNA, UN CAMIÓN VOLTEO Y DOS CAMIONES DOBLE CABINA PARA FORTALECER LA GESTIÓN OPERATIVA DEL SERVICIO DE AGUA POTABLE Y LA ATENCIÓN A LAS COMUNIDADES. PMSA

Corporación de Acueductos y Alcantarillados de La Vega

All open bids & awards from Corporación de Acueductos y Alcantarillados de La Vega

Summary

Corporación de Acueductos y Alcantarillados de La Vega has posted an open OTHER: ADQUISICION DE CAMION CISTERNA, UN CAMIÓN VOLTEO Y DOS CAMIONES DOBLE CABINA PARA FORTALECER LA GESTIÓN OPERATIVA DEL SERVICIO DE AGUA POTABLE Y LA ATENCIÓN A LAS COMUNIDADES. PMSA. It falls under goods. Responses are due October 12, 2026.

Details

Posted
Aug 26, 2026
Response deadline
Oct 12, 2026, 10:00 AM UTC (36d)
Type
OTHER
Category
goods
Procurement method
Licitación Pública Nacional
Status
active
Estimated value
DOP 12,735,000
Buyer
Corporación de Acueductos y Alcantarillados de La Vega
Jurisdiction
Dominican Republic (DGCP)
Award date
Nov 13, 2026
Reference #
CORAAVEGA-CCC-LPN-2026-0002
Has Description
false
Country
Dominican Republic
Tender Value Currency
DOP
Tender Contract Period Duration In Days
180
Tender Number Of Tenderers
0
Tender Procurement Method
open
Planning Budget Amount Amount
12735000
Planning Budget Description
Crédito externo
Other
Initiation Type: tender

Contact

Corporación de Acueductos y Alcantarillados de La Vega
jmdelacruz@hotmail.com
809-573-2222

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from Dominican Republic (DGCP)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.