GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 Village of Schaumburg2026-RFQ-059

Algonquin Road Bike Path - Meacham Road to IL Route 53

Village of Schaumburg / Transportation

Description

The Village of Schaumburg, IL will accept Qualifications via the Village's e-Procurement Portal, OpenGov ( https://procurement.opengov.com/portal/villageofschaumburg ) for 'Project ID , 'Project Title to be received no later than 'Proposal Submission Date , 'Proposal Submission Time . Qualifications submitted after the specified time will not be accepted.

Documents (2)

  • 📎 cd69dccb-93b9-4b2c-bd42-649462ffe536_Algonquin_Bike_Path_RFQ.pdf
    application/pdf · 111 KB
    Download
  • 📎 project_document_snapshot.pdf
    application/pdf · 420 KB
    Download

Details

Posted
Aug 28, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 18, 2026, 9:00 PM UTC (19d)
Status
open
Buyer
Village of Schaumburg
Department
Transportation
Jurisdiction
Village of Schaumburg
Reference #
2026-RFQ-059
Has Description
true
Summary
The Village of Schaumburg, IL will accept Qualifications via the Village's e-Procurement Portal, OpenGov ( <a href="https://proc
Government Code
villageofschaumburg
Government Organization City
Schaumburg
Government Organization State
IL
Government Organization Website
https://www.villageofschaumburg.com/
Government Organization Zip Code
60193
Government Organization Address1
Atcher Municipal Center
Government Organization Address2
101 Schaumburg Ct
Government Organization Country Code
US
Other
Is Paused: false · Template Title: Request for Qualifications · Copy Count: 0 · Government Organization Logo: https://assets.procurement.opengov.com/logos/Schaumberg.png · Government Organization Timezone: America/Chicago · Government Organization Phone Country: 1

Contact

(847)895-4500

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from Village of Schaumburg's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.