GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 County of Kern, CA215801

Quotation Request #PR2701507 Animal Control 2WD Pickup - New and Unused 3/4 Ton with Animal Control Body, 2WD Pickup Ext Cab

County of Kern, CA

Description

INVITATION TO BID IS EXTENDED The County of Kern is seeking to make an award(s) in accordance with the attached bid requirements and specifications for new and unused 3/4 Ton with Animal Control Body, 2WD Pickup. Interested bidders shall review, print, and return completed specifications with bid response. QUESTIONS Vendors shall forward any questions regarding this quotation request to Lionel Gonzalez by email to gonzalezli@kerncounty.com prior to Wednesday, September 16, 2026.

Details

Posted
Sep 4, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 21, 2026, 6:00 PM UTC (15d)
Status
open
Buyer
County of Kern, CA
Jurisdiction
County of Kern, CA
Start date
Sep 4, 2026
End date
Sep 21, 2026
Reference #
215801
Has Description
true
Time Left
15 days 9 hours

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from County of Kern, CA's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.