GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
Invitation for Bidsopen🌐 World BankOP00465201

UJN - Repair & Restoration of damaged Haldwari W/S Scheme due to Natural Calamity (Deviya Aapda 2025-26), Block-Raipur, Dist- Dehradun — Uttarakhand Disaster Preparedness and Resilience Project

CERC-Drinking Water

All open bids & awards from CERC-Drinking Water

Description

NOTICE INVITING QUOTATION The Government of India has received financing from the World Bank towards the cost of the U-PREPARE and intends to apply part of the proceeds for following packages of works. On behalf of Programme Manager, PIU DDWS, The Superintending Engineer, Construction Circle, Uttarakhand Peyjal Nigam, Dehradun invites e-quotation for the following works. Quotation documents in English will be available on website https://uktenders.gov.in from dated 27.08.2026, 17.00 hours to 17.09.2026, 15.00 hours and may be downloaded by interested eligible bidders from the website. Quotation must be submitted online on the above mentioned website. S. No Ref. Package No. Name of Package Quotation Security (Rs. in Lakhs) Cost of Document (Rs.) Incl. GST Completion Period 1 IN-DRINKING WATER-554219-CW-RFQ/UJN Repair & Restoritaion of damage Haldwari Water Supply Scheme due to Natural Calamity (Deviya Aapda in year 2025-26) in Block Raipur Distt. Dehradun. 2.00 4000.00 + 18% GST 9 Months 2 IN-DRINKING WATER-554220-CW-RFQ/UJN Repair & Restoritaion of damage 08 Water Supply Scheme due to Deviya Aapda in year 2025-26 in Block Sahaspur & Doiwala Distt. Dehradun. 2.80 4000.00 + 18% GST 9 Months 3 IN-DRINKING WATER-554225-CW-RFQ / UJN Repaing and Cleaning of Damaged & Chocked Sewer Line in Rispana River from Rispana Bridge (near vidhan sabha) to Rajeev Nagar Bridge Dehradun (M.H. No 3 to 13) (Phase-2) 1.90 4000.00 + 18% GST 6 Months 4 IN-DRINKING WATER-554227-CW-RFQ / UJN Repaing and Cleaning of Damaged & Chocked Sewer Line in Rispana River from Balbeer Road Bridge to Chuna Bhatta Bridge, Dehradun (M.H. No 44 to 60) (Phase-2) 1.65 4000.00 + 18% GST 6 Months 5 IN-DRINKING WATER-554228-CW-RFQ / UJN Repaing and Cleaning of Damaged & Chocked Sewer Line in Rispana River from Chuna Bhatta Bridge to Mayur Vihar Bridge Dehradun (M.H. No 83- 95) (Phase-2) 0.80 25 00.00 + 18% GST 6 Months 6 IN-DRINKING WATER-554229-CW-RFQ / UJN Construction of Protection work for Damage retaining wall and Boundary wall near MPS (towards River side) of 3 MLD STP Bajawala (Kaulagarh) Dehradun 1.50 4000.00 + 18% GST 6 Months Note:- 1. The corrigendum for the above packages will be uploaded on website www.uktenders.gov.in . 2. For any clarification or information, bidders may contact on Email id se9circle10@yahoo.com . .

Details

Posted
Aug 27, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 17, 2026, 3:00 PM UTC (11d)
Type
Invitation for Bids
Category
Invitation for Bids
Procurement method
Request for Quotations
Status
open
Buyer
CERC-Drinking Water
Jurisdiction
World Bank
Reference #
OP00465201
Solicitation #
IN-DRINKING WATER-554219-CW-RFQ
Has Description
true
Country
India
Notice Text
  NOTICE INVITING QUOTATION     The Government of India has received financing from the World Bank towards the cost of the U-PREPARE a
Project Name
Uttarakhand Disaster Preparedness and Resilience Project
Notice Status
Published
Bid Description
UJN - Repair & Restoration of damaged Haldwari W/S Scheme due to Natural Calamity (Deviya Aapda 2025-26), Block-Raipur, Dist- Dehradun
Contact Address
Dehradun
Notice Lang Name
English
Procurement Group
CW
Procurement Method Code
RFQ
Submission Deadline Time
15:00

Contact

Vikash Chandra Barthwal
vcb.usidcl@gmail.com
9456590707

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from World Bank's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.