open🌐 Minnetonka, MNhttp://www.rfpmart.com/1162569-usa-minnetonka-minnesota-audit-services-rfp.html
ACCT-26489 - USA (Minnetonka, Minnesota) - Audit Services - Deadline September 10,2026
Description
(1) Vendor needs to provide audit services to the government authority located in Minnetonka, MN– The services of qualified firms of certified public accountants to audit its financial statements for the fiscal years ending December 31, 2026, and 2027.– The audit is to be performed in accordance with the provisions contained in this request for proposals and all applicable legal and professional standards. (2) All the questions must be submitted no later than August 27, 2026.
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 22, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 10, 2026, 11:59 PM UTC (10d)
- Status
- open
- Jurisdiction
- Minnetonka, MN
- Location
- Minnetonka
- Has Description
- true
- Item
- ACCT-26489 - USA (Minnetonka, Minnesota) - Audit Services - Deadline September 10,2026 (1) Vendor needs to provide audit services to the government authority located
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 125,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Minnetonka, MN's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.