IFBopen🌐 Virginia (eVA)126793
260-B4260-058 NVCC Renovate 3rd Floor Lab
Northern Virginia Community College
All open bids & awards from Northern Virginia Community College →
Description
The scope of this project can generally be described as the reconfiguration of CM311 and CM365 into a new classroom lab. Scope includes selective demolition of existing partition wall that separates room CM311 and CM365, removing affected floor finish area and ceiling grid to replace it in kind, patch and paint affected wall area, provide new floor and wall mounted power outlets, and provide new EDA to existing fire rated doors.
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 19, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 21, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC (22d)
- Type
- IFB
- Category
- Construction
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- Northern Virginia Community College
- Jurisdiction
- Virginia (eVA)
- Location
- Northern Virginia Community College, Annandale Campus, 8333 Little RiverTurnpike, Annandale, Virginia 22003
- Reference #
- 126793
- Has Description
- true
- App
- IV
- Agency
- A280NVCC
- Doctype
- SO
- Version
- 0
- Longdesc
- The scope of this project can generally be described as the reconfiguration of CM311 and CM365 into a new classroom lab. Scope includes selective demolition of existing partition wall that separates r
- Doccddesc
- Invitation for Bids (IFB)
Contact
Merlin Espinal
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Virginia (eVA)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.