open🌐 Connecticut (CTSource)38723
RFQ-On-Call Stormwater Services
State of CT - DAS Procurement
Description
Please visit this page for the RFQ https://crcogct.gov/rfp-rfq
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 28, 2026
- Response deadline
- Oct 9, 2026, 7:00 PM UTC (40d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- State of CT - DAS Procurement
- Jurisdiction
- Connecticut (CTSource)
- Start date
- Aug 28, 2026
- Reference #
- 38723
- Has Description
- true
- Cdate
- Aug 27, 2026
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Jan 13, 2020
- Owner Org Home Url
- https://ct.gov/das
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/state/ct
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 690947
- Start Job
- 1762922
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Creator Org Name
- Capitol Region Council Governments
- Creator Org Cdate
- Nov 3, 2020
- Creator Org Child Orgs
- 164105
- Bid Workflow Pa Workflow
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Collab End Date
- Sep 16, 2026
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Collab Start Job
- 1762921
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- RFQ
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Request for Quotation
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Connecticut (CTSource)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.