OTHERopen🌐 South Africa (National Treasury eTender)167415
HWSETA007/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority
All open bids & awards from Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority →
Description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCIAL OFFICE CONTRACT NUMBER HWSETA007/2026
Documents (1)?
- Download📎 Downloadapplication/pdf · 662 KB
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 28, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 21, 2026, 11:00 AM UTC (15d)
- Type
- OTHER
- Category
- services
- Procurement method
- Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
- Status
- active
- Buyer
- Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority
- Jurisdiction
- South Africa (National Treasury eTender)
- Reference #
- 167415
- Has Description
- true
- Country
- South Africa
- Tender Value Currency
- ZAR
- Tender Category
- Rental and leasing activities
- Tender Province
- KwaZulu-Natal
- Tender Description
- APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCIAL OFFICE CONTRACT NUMBER HWSETA007/202
- Tender Briefing Session Date
- Sep 8, 2026
- Tender Briefing Session Venue
- ONLINE
- Tender Delivery Location
- 17 BRADFORD ROAD - BEDFORDVIEW - Gauteng - 2047
- Tender Procurement Method
- open
- Tender Special Conditions
- ONLINE BRIEFING SESSION COMPULSORY
- Planning Budget Description
- -
Contact
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from South Africa (National Treasury eTender)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.