open🌐 Massachusetts (COMMBUYS)BD-27-1286-PRC01-PRC01-132867
Household Hazardous Waste Collection Events
Town of Lexington
Summary?
Town of Lexington has posted an open government solicitation: Household Hazardous Waste Collection Events. Responses are due September 17, 2026.
Details?
- Response deadline
- Sep 17, 2026, 4:00 PM UTC (11d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- Town of Lexington
- Jurisdiction
- Massachusetts (COMMBUYS)
- Reference #
- BD-27-1286-PRC01-PRC01-132867
- Has Description
- false
- Bid Opening Date
- 09/17/2026 12:00:00
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Massachusetts (COMMBUYS)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.