open🌐 Connecticut (CTSource)38728
Construction of Bus Lot
State of CT - DAS Procurement
Description
The Town of New Fairfield and the New Fairfield Board of Education (BOE) will receive sealed bids for the Construction of the Bus Lot on or before 1:00 p.m. est. on Wednesday, September 23, 2026 at 4 Brush Hill Rd., New Fairfield, CT 06812. State Project Bid number 2026-27BOS4. Non-mandatory pre-bid meeting we be held Wednesday, September 2, 2026 at 11:00 A.M. at 12 Gillotti Rd., New Fairfield, CT. 06812
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 27, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 23, 2026, 5:00 PM UTC (24d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- State of CT - DAS Procurement
- Jurisdiction
- Connecticut (CTSource)
- Start date
- Aug 27, 2026
- Reference #
- 38728
- Has Description
- true
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Jan 13, 2020
- Owner Org Home Url
- https://ct.gov/das
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/state/ct
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 690947
- Start Job
- 1763001
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Creator Org Name
- New Fairfield, Town of
- Creator Org Cdate
- Nov 5, 2020
- Creator Org Child Orgs
- 164319
- Bid Workflow Pa Workflow
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Collab End Date
- Sep 10, 2026
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Collab Start Job
- 1763000
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- ITB
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Invitation to Bid
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Connecticut (CTSource)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.