open🌐 Connecticut (CTSource)2027-014
Sale of Fire House
State of CT - DAS Procurement
Description
The City of Bristol is selling a .36 acre parcel is identified in the Assessor’s Office as Account 0240540 and is shown on Map 43 as Lot 22. Until recently the property was the home to Bristol Fire Department Engine Company #3 This is a notification only. To see the RFP and to submit a response, please visit the City's bid platform at https://www.bidnetdirect.com/connecticut/cityofbristol
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 28, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 18, 2026, 3:00 PM UTC (19d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- State of CT - DAS Procurement
- Jurisdiction
- Connecticut (CTSource)
- Start date
- Aug 28, 2026
- Reference #
- 2027-014
- Has Description
- true
- Cdate
- Aug 27, 2026
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Jan 13, 2020
- Owner Org Home Url
- https://ct.gov/das
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/state/ct
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 690947
- Start Job
- 1763048
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Creator Org Name
- Bristol, City of
- Creator Org Cdate
- Nov 3, 2020
- Creator Org Child Orgs
- 164095, 206897
- Bid Workflow Pa Workflow
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Estimated Total
- 175000
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- RFP
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Request for Proposal
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Connecticut (CTSource)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.