open🌐 Chesterfield County, VA (incl. Public Schools)RFP26000289
Pharmaceutical Services and Supplies
Chesterfield County
Summary?
Chesterfield County has posted an open government solicitation: Pharmaceutical Services and Supplies. Responses are due September 22, 2026.
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 21, 2026
- Response deadline
- Sep 22, 2026, 8:00 PM UTC (17d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- Chesterfield County
- Jurisdiction
- Chesterfield County, VA (incl. Public Schools)
- Start date
- Aug 21, 2026
- Reference #
- RFP26000289
- Has Description
- false
- Cdate
- May 29, 2026
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Mar 28, 2017
- Owner Org Child Orgs
- 118305, 118312, 118322, 118328, 118753, 183756, 118314, 118319, 118324, 118329, 118339, 183745, 183758, 183762, 183763, 118309, 118317, 118335, 183744, 183750, 183761, 110484, 118313, 118316, 118326,
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/va/chesterfield
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 440331
- Start Job
- 1755664
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Bid Workflow Pa Workflow Status
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Estimated Total
- 2000000
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- RFP
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Request for Proposals
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Chesterfield County, VA (incl. Public Schools)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.