open🌐 Dover, DEhttp://www.rfpmart.com/1169392-usa-dover-delaware-comprehensive-vision-benefits-program-service-rfp.html
INSU-6445 - USA (Dover, Delaware) - Comprehensive Vision Benefits Program Service - Deadline October 21,2026
Description
(1) Vendor needs to provide comprehensive vision benefits program service to the government authority located in Dover, DE.• Agency is seeking competitive sealed proposals from qualified insurance carriers and/or third–party administrators to provide a comprehensive Vision Benefits Program for eligible employees and their covered dependents.• The College's objective is to provide a high–quality, cost–effective vision plan that offers broad provider access, exceptional customer service, competitive pricing, and innovative member tools while minimizing administrative burden.• Programs offered by this Plan are: Vision Insurance. • Group health insurance is also provided to eligible employees under existing separate programs, partially/fully funded by the College.• Payroll deductions are utilized to collect the balance of any premium due for selected coverages over and above the sum provided by the College.(2) The contract period will be for three years.(3) All the questions must be submitted no later than September 18, 2026.
Details?
- Posted
- Sep 5, 2026
- Response deadline
- Oct 21, 2026, 11:59 PM UTC (46d)
- Status
- open
- Jurisdiction
- Dover, DE
- Location
- Dover
- Has Description
- true
- Item
- INSU-6445 - USA (Dover, Delaware) - Comprehensive Vision Benefits Program Service - Deadline October 21,2026 (1) Vendor needs to provide comprehensive vision benefit
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Dover, DE's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.