GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
IFBopen🌐 Virginia (eVA)127379

161072 Montvale AHQ Phase III

Virginia Department of Transportation

All open bids & awards from Virginia Department of Transportation

Description

The project is generally described as construction of approximate 7,080 SF Equipment Storage Building including site demolition, site development, utilities, foundations, building envelope, interior finishes, HVAC, lighting, grounding, and power.

Details

Posted
Aug 28, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 28, 2026, 2:00 PM UTC (29d)
Type
IFB
Category
Construction
Status
open
Buyer
Virginia Department of Transportation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (eVA)
Location
Montvale Area Headquarters Phase III, 1096 Goose Creek Valley Road, Montvale, Virginia
Reference #
127379
Has Description
true
App
IV
Agency
A501VDOT
Doctype
SO
Version
0
Commcode
7646, 7671, 7765, 7765, 7765
Commdesc
Building Construction, Industrial (Warehouse, etc.), Site Work (Incl. Site Clean-Up), Excavation Services, Excavation Services, Excavation Services
Longdesc
The project is generally described as construction of approximate 7,080 SF Equipment Storage Building including site demolition, site development, utilities, foundations, building envelope, interior f
Doccddesc
Invitation for Bids (IFB)
Commlinedesc
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION, INDUSTRIAL (WAREHOUSE, ETC.) BUILDING CONSTRUCTION, INDUSTRIAL (WAREHOUSE, ETC.) PART A Lump sum price for construction of the building within a perimeter extending 5 f, SITE W

Contact

Kareem Rahman

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from Virginia (eVA)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.