GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
open🌐 Connecticut (CTSource)BI-JA-506-CMR

Request for Qualifications for Construction Manager at Risk (CMR) Services

State of CT - DAS Procurement

All open bids & awards from State of CT - DAS Procurement

Description

BI-JA-506-CMR, Hartford Correctional Center (CC) – Facility Roof Inspection/Replacement, 177 Weston Street, Hartford, CT 06120. DAS/CS is seeking the services of a highly talented and experienced Construction Manager to provide the following type of services in support of the above-reference Project. The Hartford Correctional Center is a secure 24/7 correction facility located at 177 Weston Street, Hartford, CT. The scope of work includes the replacement of all the existing roofing systems with a new EPDM roofing membrane system. The existing roofing systems are comprised of approximately 24,000 sq ft of built-up roofing, 21,000 sq ft of roll modified roofing, 90,000 sq ft of rubber/stone ballast roofing system, and 6,000 sq ft of glue down membrane across 21 buildings. A study performed by ARM Consultants, “Roof Inspection Report” dated 4/30/2024 will be provided to the shortlisted firms.

Details

Posted
Aug 27, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 24, 2026, 7:00 PM UTC (25d)
Status
open
Buyer
State of CT - DAS Procurement
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (CTSource)
Start date
Aug 27, 2026
Reference #
BI-JA-506-CMR
Has Description
true
Cdate
Aug 26, 2026
Bid Type
1
Owner Org Cdate
Jan 13, 2020
Owner Org Home Url
https://ct.gov/das
Owner Org Graphic Url
690947
Start Job
1761710
Allow Scan
Y
Creator Org Name
DAS Construction Services
Creator Org Cdate
Feb 25, 2020
Creator Org Child Orgs
150903
Bid Workflow Pa Workflow
0
Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
3
Ct Bidstatus Name
Started
Ct Bidstatus Status
2
Ct Bidstatus D Status
Active
Enable Scoring
N
Estimated Total
12000000
Org Bid Class Type Code
CRFQ
Org Bid Class Type Status
A
Org Bid Class Type Description
DAS-CS Request for Qualifications
Bid Respond Access Type Description
All Vendors
Other
Owner Org Time Zone: US/Eastern · Has Addendums: false

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from Connecticut (CTSource)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.