open🌐 Connecticut (CTSource)B027-11
Merimere Liner Replacement
State of CT - DAS Procurement
Description
The City of Meriden is looking to rehabilitate the Merimere Water Filtration Plant. The scope consists of removing and disposing of the sand/sludge layer, remove and repair the underdrain system for replacement, remove and reconstruct the access ramp, remove and dispose of the filter fabric, sand below and the geomembrane and assure the gravel base is compacted and formed with no washouts or significant divots.
Details?
- Posted
- Aug 28, 2026
- Response deadline
- Oct 8, 2026, 3:30 AM UTC (39d)
- Status
- open
- Buyer
- State of CT - DAS Procurement
- Jurisdiction
- Connecticut (CTSource)
- Start date
- Aug 28, 2026
- Reference #
- B027-11
- Has Description
- true
- Cdate
- Aug 27, 2026
- Bid Type
- 1
- Owner Org Cdate
- Jan 13, 2020
- Owner Org Home Url
- https://ct.gov/das
- Owner Org Nisbic Url
- https://webprocure.proactiscloud.com/state/ct
- Owner Org Graphic Url
- 690947
- Start Job
- 1763098
- Allow Scan
- Y
- Creator Org Name
- Meriden, City of
- Creator Org Cdate
- Nov 5, 2020
- Creator Org Child Orgs
- 164309
- Bid Workflow Pa Workflow Status
- 0
- Bid Workflow Pi Workflow Status
- 3
- Ct Bidstatus Name
- Started
- Ct Bidstatus Status
- 2
- Ct Bidstatus D Status
- Active
- Collab End Date
- Sep 30, 2026
- Enable Scoring
- N
- Collab Start Job
- 1763095
- Org Bid Class Type Code
- ITB
- Org Bid Class Type Status
- A
- Org Bid Class Type Description
- Invitation to Bid
- Bid Respond Access Type Description
- All Vendors
Similar open opportunities
See opportunities like this one
GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 127,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.
Create free accountno credit card required
This listing is a summary from Connecticut (CTSource)'s open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.