GovBidAlerts
← My Opportunities
Invitation for Bidsopen🌐 World BankOP00465360

Study Tour to London — Project Preparation Assistance: Enhancing Access to Tertiary Education through Student Loan Mechanis

Ministry of Economy and Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan

All open bids & awards from Ministry of Economy and Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Description

: « » : TF0C8875 : UZ-MEF-02-NC-RFQ-UK « - » ( ) : : TF0C8875 GFPP - . , 2016. ( 2017. 2018.), , . : - 20 ( 1). 4. . ( ), . : - , , , , ( ..); - - ( , ..), ; - ; - . - 5 , . 5. : (i) (); (ii) ( ); (iii) . 6. : GFPP TF0C8875 « » . 1, ., .: (+998- 97 ) 447-86-11 E-mail: gfppp181956@gmail.com 7. , : 07 2026 , 16:00 . . 8. . 9. . ( 2). : . (i) : , . : () , , . () , , . () , , . (ii) , : () . : : -3282 16.09.2017 -196 30.05.2025 ). (iii) : , , , 1. . ( 2). (iv) : 60 , 7 . 10. , 6, . 11. 11.1. , . 11.2. () / , , , , , , , , . , 5 « » , , , , , , , ( ). 12. , . 1 "27" 2026. ( Study Tour ) : « : , , » 1. , . (MEF) ( GFPP Grant No TF 0 C 8875) , . — EduImkon « ». , , (income-contingent loans). , Student Loans Company (SLC). 2. , , «apply–assess–pay–repay», Student Loans Company (SLC) , . 3. : Student Loans Company (SLC); , Student Loans Company (SLC) HMRC; Student Loans Company (SLC), ; , Student Loans Company (SLC), ; , , ; , , ; , ; , London School of Economics and Political Science (LSE). , . 4. : , Student Loans Company (SLC), ; , , , Student Loans Company (SLC) HMRC ; , , , ; , , . ; EduImkon. . 5. : , - , , ; : 19 - 1 - ; ( – – ) ; 4 ; (per diem) ; ; ; (/), , ; : ; ; ; . 6. : 20 . : 19 — , ; 1 — , . 7. : : : 8 ( ) : – – ; : , Student Loans Company (SLC), HMRC, / , : , , , 4 8. : 3 . , , . , , , , , . . . 9. 20 . : ; (, , , , , ); (, , , ); — . 2 "27" 2026. UZ-MEF-02-NC-RFQ-UK («») «___» __________ 2026 : , — « EduImkon ( )», ( — «»), _______________________, /, , ________________________, ( — «» ), : _________________________ ______________________, _______________, , , - , , , , : 1. (i) , « », ( — «»). (ii) , , - (non-consulting services) . (iii) . 2. , 3 () , , . 3. . , , , _______ (_____________) , () . , , . , -891 28.12.2023 , 483 , -195 16.11.2023 -317 13.07.2022 . . : (20%) 20% , __________ . , . (70%) 70% , ___________ . , , , . (10%) 10% , ___________ . , . . () , 30 . . : ________________ / __________________, _________, ____________________________ 4. A. . - . . , , . . . , , , . 5. , . , . . 6. - , . 7. , , . 8. , , . 9. , . 10. -, . 11. . . 12. , , . . 13. , (10) , : (a) (7) , ; (b) ; (c) , , ; (d) . 14. , . ____________________ _______________ ______________________ _______________ : ., . 1, /: (+998) 97-447-86-11 /: 22626000905405319001 : «» . : 00450 : 308508389 A - / (.) (.) I. : 1 , I: II. : 2 20 3 20 4 (––): - 19 5 (––): - 1 6 7 ( ) 1 8 20 7 9 20 8 10 II: (I+II) : : : : , II , . , . , . , , . . . B 1 5 20% 2 , : • • • 70% 3 10 10% : : : C ( ) « . . , , », 2020 : , . , ( ); ( /), , ; , , ; ( ), , . : : “” . . , , - ; “” , , , , - ; “” , , ; “” , , , ; “ ” : , , , , , , , , ; / , - , ; , , 2.2 e. . , . , - , , , / , , , , , , ; , , , , , , , , / , , , , ; , , , , , , / ; , / , , , ( /), , , , , , , , , [1] , , , / , ; , , , , , ( /) , /, , / , , 2.2 d., , 2.2 e. , . , , , , , ; , , , () , , 6.47-6.48 7.27-7.28 , , 2 , , , , , , . , 2.2 d. 2.2 e. , 2.2 e. , . , , . - . , . , . , . / , ( ), / . , : . [2] ___________ () : GFPP « » – : 100000, , ., 1 ( ) - UZ-MEF-01-NC-RFQ-AUS , ______________________ ( ) (_________________) ( ) _____________. , , __________ . , . , , - . , , . : ______________________________________ : _________________________________ _________________________________ : _______________________________________ : _______________________________________ ______________________________________ .: ___________________ , : ___________________ , , . , , , , , . : _______________________________________________________ : _______________________________________________________ : _______________________________________________________ : _______________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________ : [1] , , (.. ). , , , / – – . , , , , , ; , ( , ), /, , , ; ; ; . [2] , , ,

Documents (1)

  • 📎 download
    Download
    Download failed: Failed to parse URL from info@imv.uz

Details

Posted
Aug 27, 2026
Response deadline
Sep 7, 2026, 4:00 PM UTC (1d)
Type
Invitation for Bids
Category
Invitation for Bids
Procurement method
Request for Quotations
Status
open
Buyer
Ministry of Economy and Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Jurisdiction
World Bank
Reference #
OP00465360
Solicitation #
UZ-MEF-02-NC-RFQ-UK
Has Description
true
Country
Uzbekistan
Notice Text
&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; :<
Project Name
Project Preparation Assistance: Enhancing Access to Tertiary Education through Student Loan Mechanis
Notice Status
Published
Bid Description
Study Tour to London
Contact Address
29., Istiklol street, 100017 Tashkent
Contact Web Url
info@imv.uz
Notice Lang Name
English
Procurement Group
NC
Procurement Method Code
RFQ
Submission Deadline Time
16:00

Contact

Farhod Allamuradov
allamuradov.farhod@gmail.com
+99897 4478611

Similar open opportunities

See opportunities like this one

GovBidAlerts matches this solicitation to similar open bids across 119,000+ open bids from 2,400+ sources. Create a free account to unlock them.

Create free accountno credit card required

This listing is a summary from World Bank's open procurement data. We ingest every field the feed publishes; the full solicitation documents are on the source portal.