Clayton, New Mexico government contracts, bids & RFPs
Open solicitations where the work will be performed in or around Clayton, New Mexico — including city and county bids, school district and special-district RFPs, and federal contracts with a Clayton place of performance. Updated daily from official procurement sources.
1 open solicitation right now.
Paste your website — we'll show the open government contracts that fit your business.
Free · no signup · we read your homepage once. We don't store your email.
Latest open solicitations in Clayton
- USDA-Forest Service- Fencing Materials_Cibola National Forest, Kiowa & Rita Blanca National GrasslandsAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OFClayton, NMPosted Sep 4, 2026Due Sep 14, 2026
-This will be a Firm-Fixed-Price Contract between the United States Forest Service and the prospective contractor -Contractors will have an active System for Award Management (SAM) https://sam.gov account at the time of award and provide the sam.gov Unique Identity Identifier (UEI) in their responses. -Payment is only made via the Invoice Processing Platform (IPP) at: https://www.ipp.for.fiscal.treasury.gov -Contractors responding to this solicitation shall submit their quote in accordance…
More
Recently closed in Clayton
These Claytonsolicitations closed recently — a sign of what buys here. Set a free alert so you don’t miss the next one.
- Kiowa Grasslands Heritage Survey Cibola National ForestAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OFClayton, NMClosed Jul 14, 2026
Notice of Intent to Award a BPA Call Order against The Land Management Integrated Resources (LMIR) BPA Active link below: Original documents pertaining to the LMIR Blanket Purchase Agreement can be found in the attachments located at https://sam.gov/workspace/contract/opp/8f26188b0e7445b3b4f9bb71484448f4/view "Attachments/Links." BPA Call Order Exceeding $25,000.00 Synopsis Requisition 1174087. The Land Management Integrated Resources (LMIR) BPA, 12363N23Q4023, is a National BPA that consists…
More - Install Fence at Kiowa Rita Blanca District Office, Cibola NF/National GrasslandsAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OFClayton, NMClosed Jul 1, 2026
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotations are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number 127EAX26Q0038 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for installation of the exterior fencing around the Cibola National Forest and National Grassland Kiowa Rita Blanca Admin site including installation of vehicle…
More - Install Fence at Kiowa Rita Blanca District Office, Cibola NF/National GrasslandsAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OFClayton, NMClosed Jul 1, 2026
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotations are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number 127EAX26Q0038 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for installation of the exterior fencing around the Cibola National Forest and National Grassland Kiowa Rita Blanca Admin site including installation of vehicle…
More
Get new Clayton contracts in your inbox
GovBidAlerts monitors SAM.gov, TED, and 2,000+ state, local, and agency portals. Create a free account, set your location and what you sell, and we'll email you when matching bids post. No credit card required.
Create free alertNearby cities & counties
- Raton (1) · 78 mi
- Conchas Dam (1) · 95 mi
- Potter (1) · 101 mi
- Fritch (1) · 103 mi
- Amarillo (11) · 113 mi
- Hasty (1) · 115 mi
- Canyon (1) · 122 mi
- Las Vegas (1) · 129 mi
- Liberal (1) · 130 mi
- Santa Rosa (2) · 135 mi
- Taos (3) · 135 mi
- Cannon Afb (6) · 143 mi
- Pueblo (3) · 149 mi
- Portales (1) · 157 mi
- Valencia (2) · 159 mi
- Garden City (1) · 165 mi
- Alamosa (1) · 167 mi
- Follett (1) · 167 mi
- Santa Fe (25) · 167 mi
- Fort Carson (1) · 178 mi
- Los Alamos (41) · 179 mi
- El Paso (1) · 181 mi
- Fremont (2) · 187 mi
- Colorado Springs (40) · 189 mi
- Dodge City (6) · 195 mi
- Del Norte (1) · 196 mi
- Estancia (4) · 200 mi
- Cheyenne (1) · 202 mi
- Cedar Crest (1) · 203 mi
- Burlington (1) · 203 mi
- Monument (2) · 204 mi
- Tijeras (1) · 204 mi
- Woodland Park (1) · 205 mi
- Bernalillo (5) · 206 mi
- Lubbock (6) · 212 mi
- Salida (1) · 212 mi
- Kirtland Afb (18) · 214 mi
- Rio Rancho (6) · 214 mi
- Sandoval (2) · 215 mi
- Dulce (1) · 216 mi
Frequently asked
1 open government solicitation is currently posted with a Clayton, New Mexico place of performance — including city, county, school-district, special-district, and federal bids — updated daily.
Clayton solicitations span construction, professional and IT services, supplies, and equipment, posted by Clayton and New Mexico agencies as well as federal buyers performing work there.