Rutherford, New Jersey government contracts, bids & RFPs
Open solicitations where the work will be performed in or around Rutherford, New Jersey — including city and county bids, school district and special-district RFPs, and federal contracts with a Rutherford place of performance. Updated daily from official procurement sources.
3 open solicitations right now.
Paste your website — we'll show the open government contracts that fit your business.
Free · no signup · we read your homepage once. We don't store your email.
Contract activity in Rutherford
A current snapshot based on 3 listings shown on this page. Counts update with the directory.
- Municipal (RSS feeds)2
- Federal (SAM.gov)1
Deadline outlook
- Next 30 days
- 2
- Later
- 0
- Open / rolling
- 1
Most represented buyers
- HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF1
3 of the listings shown were posted in the last 30 days. Municipal (RSS feeds) contributes the largest share (2). HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF is the most represented buyer in this snapshot.
Latest open solicitations in Rutherford
- EXTRA-75908 - USA (Rutherford, New Jersey) - Certified Lead-Based Inspection Services - Deadline September 22,2026Rutherford, NJPosted Sep 4, 2026Due Sep 22, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide certified lead–based inspection services to the government authority located in Rutherford, NJ.– Lead inspection services (on–site surface–by–surface, room–by–room inspections of the interior of the home) using visual inspection.– Inspecting all rentals of single–family, two family, and multiple dwelling properties not registered by the state for lead based paint hazards every three years or upon tenant turnover where there is no valid lead–safe or lead–free…
More - EXTRA-75908 - USA (Rutherford, New Jersey) - Certified Lead-Based Inspection Services - INFO ONLY, RFP NOT INCLUDED - Deadline September 22,2026Rutherford, NJPosted Sep 4, 2026Due Sep 22, 2026
(1) Vendor needs to provide certified lead–based inspection services to the government authority located in Rutherford, NJ.(2) This is a brief information; Main RFP Document is not available on our website.
More - IFF Test SetHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OFEast Rutherford, NJPosted Aug 24, 2026
Recently closed in Rutherford
These Rutherfordsolicitations closed recently — a sign of what buys here. Set a free alert so you don’t miss the next one.
- IFF Test SetHOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OFEast Rutherford, NJClosed Aug 14, 2026
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with (IAW) the format in Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) subpart 12.6 and part 13 as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotations are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number 70Z03826QE0000048 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ). This solicitation document and incorporated…
More
Get new Rutherford contracts in your inbox
GovBidAlerts monitors SAM.gov, TED, and 2,000+ state, local, and agency portals. Create a free account, set your location and what you sell, and we'll email you when matching bids post. No credit card required.
Create free alertNearby cities & counties
- Clifton (75)
- Passaic (50)
- Camden (36)
- Millburn (28)
- Monmouth (22)
- Englewood (19)
- Cherry Hill (17)
- Bergen (13)
- Trenton (12)
- Colts Neck (11)
- Picatinny Arsenal (11)
- Newark (11)
- Paterson (11)
- Essex (10)
- Atlantic (10)
- New Jersey Turnpike Authority (9)
- Joint Base Mdl (8)
- Burlington (8)
- Orange (7)
- Ocean (7)
- New Jersey Dpmc (7)
- Cape May (7)
- Atlantic City (7)
- Passaic Valley Water Commission (7)
- New Brunswick (7)
- Hudson (6)
- Teaneck (6)
- New Jersey Division Of Investment (5)
- Lyons (5)
- Princeton (5)
- Moorestown (5)
- Point Pleasant Beach (5)
- Jersey City (5)
- Flemington (4)
- Lakewood (4)
- East Orange (4)
- Middlesex College (4)
- Salem (3)
- Vineland (3)
- Manchester (3)
Frequently asked
3 open government solicitations are currently posted with a Rutherford, New Jersey place of performance — including city, county, school-district, special-district, and federal bids — updated daily.
Rutherford solicitations span construction, professional and IT services, supplies, and equipment, posted by Rutherford and New Jersey agencies as well as federal buyers performing work there.