GovBidAlerts

Eielson, Alaska government contracts, bids & RFPs

Open solicitations where the work will be performed in or around Eielson, Alaska — including city and county bids, school district and special-district RFPs, and federal contracts with a Eielson place of performance. Updated daily from official procurement sources.

4 open solicitations right now.

Match your business

Paste your website — we'll show the open government contracts that fit your business.

Free · no signup · we read your homepage once. We don't store your email.

Contract activity in Eielson

A current snapshot based on 4 listings shown on this page. Counts update with the directory.

Listings posted over the last 8 weeks
Listings shown by source
  • Federal (SAM.gov)3
  • Municipal (RSS feeds)1

Deadline outlook

Next 30 days
3
Later
0
Open / rolling
1

Most represented buyers

  1. DEPT OF DEFENSE3

4 of the listings shown were posted in the last 30 days. Federal (SAM.gov) contributes the largest share (3). DEPT OF DEFENSE is the most represented buyer in this snapshot.

Latest open solicitations in Eielson

Recently closed in Eielson

These Eielsonsolicitations closed recently — a sign of what buys here. Set a free alert so you don’t miss the next one.

  • Eielson Air Terminal and Ground Handling Services
    DEPT OF DEFENSEEielson AFB, AKClosed Sep 2, 2026

    The contractor shall provide Air Terminal and Ground Handling Services (ATGHS) on behalf of the Air Mobility Command (AMC) in support of the Defense Transportation System (DTS) to include but not limited to all US Government owned or operated aircraft, US sponsored foreign government or civil aircraft, commercial contract aircraft, commercial tendered aircraft, and allied, coalition, or partner nation aircraft at Eielson AFB, Alaska. See attached RFI and PWS for specifics.

    More
  • EIE466 ADAL JPARC Range Operations Center, Eielson Air Force Base, Alaska
    DEPT OF DEFENSEEielson AFB, AKClosed Aug 28, 2026

    REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) / MARKET INTELLIGENCE NOTICE Notice: This is a Request for Information (RFI) for market intelligence and for informational purposes only. This announcement does not constitute a Solicitation or a Request for Proposal (RFP), and no solicitation is currently available. Participation in this RFI is strictly voluntary. The Government will not be obligated to award any agreement or contract because of this RFI, nor will it reimburse respondents for any costs associated…

    More
  • Spectrum Analyzer
    DEPT OF DEFENSEEielson AFB, AKClosed Aug 26, 2026

    Solicitation Number FA500426Q0023 is hereby issued as a Request for Quotes for the procurement and delivery ofa Radio Frequency/Spectrum monitoring system in accordance with the salient characteristics in attachment 1.

    More
  • IDS Expansion Scoping - Solicitation
    DEPT OF DEFENSEEielson AFB, AKClosed Aug 25, 2026

    Eielson Air Force Base (EAFB) requires a comprehensive baseline assessment, inventory, and engineering design to support a total modernization and expansion of the Vindicator Intrusion Detection System (IDS) and Access Control System (ACS) infrastructure along with EAFB's associated Geographically Separated Units (GSUs). The contractor shall deliver an executable blueprint and finalized Bill of Materials (BOM) required to execute the full system overhaul in FY27. The contractor shall produce a…

    More
  • IDS Expansion Scoping - Solicitation
    DEPT OF DEFENSEEielson AFB, AKClosed Aug 25, 2026

    Eielson Air Force Base (EAFB) requires a comprehensive baseline assessment, inventory, and engineering design to support a total modernization and expansion of the Vindicator Intrusion Detection System (IDS) and Access Control System (ACS) infrastructure along with EAFB's associated Geographically Separated Units (GSUs). The contractor shall deliver an executable blueprint and finalized Bill of Materials (BOM) required to execute the full system overhaul in FY27. The contractor shall produce a…

    More
  • Intent to Sole Source Aircraft Landing System Modification
    DEPT OF DEFENSEEielson AFB, AKClosed Aug 25, 2026

    DISCALIMER: THIS NOTICE IS FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY AND DOES NOT CONSTITUTE A REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS OR A COMMITMENT BY THE GOVERNMENT TO AWARD A CONTRACT. This is an Intent to sole source to Indra Air Traffic Inc (9G6Y8) please see attachment(s) for related sailent characteristics. The North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) has been determined to be 334511 - Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing, with a…

    More
  • EIE466 ADAL JPARC Range Operations Center, Eielson Air Force Base, Alaska
    DEPT OF DEFENSEEielson AFB, AKClosed Aug 21, 2026

    REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) / MARKET INTELLIGENCE NOTICE Notice: This is a Request for Information (RFI) for market intelligence and for informational purposes only. This announcement does not constitute a Solicitation or a Request for Proposal (RFP), and no solicitation is currently available. Participation in this RFI is strictly voluntary. The Government will not be obligated to award any agreement or contract because of this RFI, nor will it reimburse respondents for any costs associated…

    More
  • Utility Snowmachine, Sled and Snow Groomer - Eielson AFB, AK
    DEPT OF DEFENSEEielson AFB, AKClosed Aug 19, 2026

    Notice to Offeror(s)/Supplier(s): Funds are not presently available for this effort. No award will be made under this solicitation until funds are available. The Government reserves the right to cancel this solicitation, either before or after the closing date. In the event the Government cancels this solicitation, the Government has no obligation to reimburse an offeror for any costs. The Government requires a commercial tracked over-snow transportation system capable of safely operating in…

    More

Get new Eielson contracts in your inbox

GovBidAlerts monitors SAM.gov, TED, and 2,000+ state, local, and agency portals. Create a free account, set your location and what you sell, and we'll email you when matching bids post. No credit card required.

Create free alert

Nearby cities & counties

Frequently asked

How many government contracts are open in Eielson, Alaska?

4 open government solicitations are currently posted with a Eielson, Alaska place of performance — including city, county, school-district, special-district, and federal bids — updated daily.

What kinds of government contracts can I find in Eielson?

Eielson solicitations span construction, professional and IT services, supplies, and equipment, posted by Eielson and Alaska agencies as well as federal buyers performing work there.